Warranty Deeds: March 30-April 5, 2021

Thursday, April 8, 2021

The following are warranty deeds filed March 30 through April 5, 2021, by Saline County Recorder of Deeds Jamie Franklin Nichols:

Independence Auto Venture, LLC to Ruslan Shulyak & Stanislav Sidlinskiy, pt. SW of S35 T49 R23.

John Fitzgibbon Memorial Hospital, Inc. to Marshall School District, pt. SW of S22 T50 R21.

Marilyn Bradley to Willie Marquess, Lot 33, Miami Estates Ad., Marshall.

Derek P. & Renee L. Vaught to Christopher & Nicole Twiggs, Lots 7, 8, 38, & 39, Patrick Ad., Sweet Springs.

Amanda Baker Schull & Matthew A. Schull to James & Oma Schull, Lot 1, Blk. 5, Hudson Ad., Marshall.

CMH Homes, Inc. to Doris M. & Larry R. Nease, Lots 17-20, Blk. 12, Original Town, Nelson.

Toby S. Rich to Grace E. & Toby S. Rich, Lots 6 & 7, Blk. 17 & Lots 13 & 14, Blk. 18, all in College Ad., Marshall.

Gieringer, Inc. to Jason M. & Rebecca Ann Fann, pt. NE of S23 T50 R21.

Lindsey A. Klasing AKA Linsdey A. Hemeyer & William Klasing to Nicholas Wells, Lot 6, Hagedorn Ad., Slater. General Notes: Lt 6 in Sailors Replat of Hagedorns Add.

Aaron Michael & Korey Dawn Gieringer to Stevie Hunsaker, pt. SE of S2 T51 R20.

Gary L. & Susan L. Smith to Kathy J. Weekley, pt. NE of S16 T50 R19.

Julio C. Rivera Rivera AKA Daniel Huerta Macias to Silma Y. Linares, Lot 12, Blk. 4, Ludwig Ad., Marshall.

Gieringer, Inc. to Paul D. Gieringer, pt. NE of S23 T50 R21.

Madeline M. Giger to Karla M. Patton, pt. SE of S2 T51 R20.

Jungerman Family Trust & Mark T. Kempton (General Receiver) to John 330 Farms, LLC, land in S9, S10, & S15, pt. NW of S3, pt. NE of S4, pt. SE of S8, pt. SW & pt. SE of S9, pt. NE , pt. NW , & pt. SE of S16, pt. NE , pt. SE , & pt. SW of S17, pt. SE of S18, all in T50 R23.

Cindy M. & Uel L. McKinney, III to Curtis Blakely, Lot 7, Hawpes Ad., Marshall.

Andrew D. & Kimberly L. Hurt, Joseph D. & Tara J. Merrick to Siebert Family Trust, pt. SW of S7 & pt. NW of S18, both in T49 R22.

Andrew D. & Kimberly L. Hurt, Joseph D. & Tara J. Merrick to Andrew D. & Kimberly L. Hurt, pt. NW of S18 T49 R22. Associated Document: 2021-1043.

Best Life Properties, LLC to Jeremy N. & Racheal A. Howery, Lots 40 & 41, Goldin Hills Sub, Marshall.

Dale & Pauletta Berry to Kimberly A. & William L. Summers, pt. NE of S5 T51 R19 & pt. SE of S32 T52 R19.

Deborah L. Owens Merrell, Ronnie Merrell, Martha, Thomas W., Victoria, & Walton D. Owens to Christina & Nicholas Haynie, pt. NE & pt. NW of S3 T48 R22.

Nancy G. & Phillip M. Cromley to Christopher & Kelsey Chamberlin, Lots 4-6, Blk. 4, Boyd Ad., Marshall.

Daniil & Oksana Georgiyev, Svetlana Strelnikova, Gennadiy, Svetlana A., & Vladimir Zalozh to Oleg Antonov, pt. SW of S3 T48 R21.

Oleg & Katerina A. Antonova to Daniil Georgiyev, Gennadiy & Vladimir Zalozh, pt. SW of S3 T48 R21.