The following cases were heard in Saline County Circuit Court Division 4 on Monday, Sept. 29, 2014:

Wednesday, October 8, 2014

14SA-CR00327-01: Boyd, Johnna L., born 1976, 107 Burlington, Brunswick; class C felony burglary -- 2nd degree; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

11SA-CR00316-01: Cox, Blake A., born 1990, 2901 SW 10th St., Blue Springs; class C felony forgery; sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration.

14SA-CR00183-01: England, Brent Lee., born 1985, 32257 170th Trail, Marshall; 2 counts class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support.

14SA-CR00158-01: Goode, James Wesley, born 1991, 529 E. Jackson St., Marshall; class A felony distributing controlled substance near schools; sentenced to 12 years in the Department of Corrections.

12SA-CR00418-01: Hamline, Thomas Jefferson, born 1994, 601 Walnut St., Apt. 10, Sweet Springs; class D felony unlawful use of a weapon (subsections 1 - 4); suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00320-01: Hughes, Melissa R., born 1974, 692 N. Benton, Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; suspended imposition of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

14SA-CR00157-01: Jenkins, Byron Mitchell Jr., born 1991, 507 N. Lyon Ave., Marshall; class A felony distributing controlled substance near schools; sentenced to 15 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00329-01: McComas, Bobby Dale, born 1982, 2212 S. Odell, Marshall; class B felony burglary -- 1st degree; class D felony possession of burglary tools; class D felony property damage 1st degree; count I -- sentenced to 15 years in the Department of Corrections; count II and III -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections on each count. All sentences imposed to run concurrent.

14SA-CR00342-01: McComas, Bobby Dale, born 1982, 2212 S. Odell, Marshall; class C felony burglary -- 2nd degree; sentenced to 15 years in the Department of Corrections. All sentences imposed to run concurrent.

14SA-CR00353-01: McComas, Bobby Dale, born 1982, 2212 S. Odell, Marshall; class class C felony burglary -- 2nd degree; class C felony theft/stealing (value of property or services is $500 or more but less than $25,000); sentenced to 15 years in the Department of Corrections on both counts. All sentences imposed to run concurrent.

14SA-CR00119: McComas, John H., born 1976, 671 W. High St., Marshall; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

14SA-CR00332-01: Rank, Linzee Payge, born 1994, 121 N. Lyon, Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; class a misdemeanor unlawful use of drug paraphernalia; count I -- suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation; count II -- $1,000 fine.

14SA-CR00457-01: Roll, Joseph Michael, born 1988, 525 E. North St., Marshall; class D felony fraudulent use of credit/debit device (value of $500 or more); class D felony resisting/interfering with arrest for a felony; sentenced to 3 years in the Department of Corrections on each count. All sentences imposed to run concurrently.

13SA-CR00843-01: Ryther, John W., born 1956, 882 W. Jackson St., Marshall; class C felony Dwi - alcohol - aggravated offender; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration.

13SA-CR00708-01: Sanders, William A., born 1959, 821 Hurt St., Slater; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

14SA-CR00367-01: Schwartz, Joseph M., born 1987, 705 Front Street, Georgetown, S.C.; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections.

12SA-CR00115-01: Shroyer, Robert Dalton, born 1967, 1401 S. Pope Ave., Independence; 2 counts class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

14SA-CR00187-01: Tittsworth, Marshall L., born 1966, homeless; class B felony dist/del/manf/produce or attempt to or possess w/intent to dist/del/manf/produce a controlled substance; sentenced to 15 years in the Department of Corrections.

13SA-CR00398-01: Underwood, Joshua Lee, born 1995, 630 Block St., Slater; class C felony stealing a motor vehicle; class D felony atmp-burglary - 2nd degree; sentenced to 120 days shock in carceration on both counts.

11SA-CR00046-01: Wade, Virginia Ann, born 1971, 679 S. Lafayette, Marshall; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; probation revoked, sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.