The following cases were heard in Saline County Circuit Court Division 4 on Monday, Aug. 18, 2014:

Wednesday, August 27, 2014

13SA-CR00714-01: Ball, Sean P., born 1992, 1595 Greenwich Circle, Yuba City, Calif.; class B felony dist/del/manf/produce or attempt to or possess w/intent to dist/del/manf/produce a controlled substance; sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration.

09SA-CR00003: Breshears, Lola Doreen, born 1962, 411 N. Broadway, Slater; class C felony theft/stealing (value of property or services is $500 or more but less than $25,000); probation revoked, sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00852-01: Buckingham, Christopher E., born 1976, 410 E. Versailles St., Versailles; class B felony dist/del/manf/produce or attempt to or possess w/intent to dist/del/manf/produce a controlled substance; suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-9CR00053-01: Campbell, James R., born 1983, 30500 Skyview Dr., Edwards; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00555-01: Cervantes, Mauricio Hernandez, born 1968, 4202 W. Main, P.O. Box 2201, Sedalia; class D felony aggravated stalking - 1st offense; sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration. All sentences to run concurrent with previously imposed sentences.

13SA-CR00717: Cervantes, Mauricio Hernandez, born 1968, 4202 W. Main, P.O. Box 2201, Sedalia; class A misdemeanor violation of order of protection for adult; sentenced to 10 days in jail. All sentences to run concurrent with previously imposed sentences.

13SA-CR00562-01: Futscher, Jeremy S., born 1980, PO Box 7212, Columbia; class C felony 2nd degree burglary; class A misdemeanor theft/stealing (value of property or services is less than $500); count I -- sentenced to 3 years in the Department of Corrections; count II -- sentenced to 60 days in jail.

14SA-CR00135-01: Highfill, Victoria E., born 1967, 20 E. 27th St., Higginsville; class C felony Dwi - drug intoxication - aggravated offender; unclassified misdemeanor driving while revoked/suspended - 1st offense; count I -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections; count II -- $300 fine.

14SA-CR00009-01: Holt, George L., born 1966, 22558 120th Lane, Sweet Springs; class C felony receiving stolen property; class D felony sale/possession of equipment or parts with altered identification numbers equip or parts with missing/falsified Id; count I -- sentenced to 6 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation; count II -- sentenced to 3 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation; all sentences to run concurrently.

13SA-CR00058-01: Holt, George L., born 1966, 22558 120th Lane, Sweet Springs; class C felony receiving stolen property; probation revoked, sentenced to 6 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

10SA-CR00589-01: Land, Thomas E., born 1971, 427 N. Bond Ave., Marshall; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; probation revoked, sentenced to 4 years the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00458-01: Lucas, William Earl, born 1973, 420 Trigg, Blackwater; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; sentenced to 3 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00019-01: Jones, Jefferson S., born 1971, 2204 E. Eastwood St., Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; class A misdemeanor unlawful use of drug paraphernalia; count I -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation; count II -- $300 fine.

14SA-CR00005-01: Nutt, Sherry A., born 1961, 511 Clyde St., Slater; class C felony 2nd degree burglary; class C felony forgery; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence and 4 years supervised probation on both counts.

13SA-CR00847-01: Ortega, Brandon Matthew, born 1995, 644 E. Slater, Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; class A misdemeanor unlawful use of drug paraphernalia; count I -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration; count II -- sentenced to 30 days in jail. All sentences to run concurrently with previously imposed sentences.

14SA-CR00112-01: Ortega, Brandon Matthew, born 1995, 644 E. Slater, Marshall; class C felony deliver/attempt to deliver/poss/deposit/conceal contrld substance at corr fac, city/co jail or priv prison/jail; class A misdemeanor unlawful possession, transport, manufacture, repair or sale of illegal weapon; count I -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration; count II -- sentenced to 30 days in jail. All sentences to run concurrently with previously imposed sentences.

14SA-CR00417-01: Ortega, Brandon Matthew, born 1995, 644 E. Slater, Marshall; class C felony receiving stolen property; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections. All sentences to run concurrently with previously imposed sentences.

14SA-CR00271: Ortega, Brandon Matthew, born 1995, 644 E. Slater, Marshall; class A misdemeanor possession of up to 35 grams of marijuana; class A misdemeanor unlawful use of drug paraphernalia; sentenced to 30 days in jail on each count. All sentences to run concurrently with previously imposed sentences.

14SA-CR00058: Ortega, Brandon Matthew, born 1995, 644 E. Slater, Marshall; unclassified misdemeanor driving while revoked/suspended - 1st offense; $150 fine.

13SA-CR00672-01: Powers, Jacob Daniel, born 1990, 1065 S. Conway, Marshall; unclassified felony Stat sodmy-1st-dev sex Iitr w/prs < 14-ser phy inj/dspl deadly weap/dng inst/sbj vic intr w/> than one per/vic < 12; sentenced to 22 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00065-01: Santiago, Alexis, born 1983, 14126 Bermuda Point Court, Chester, Va.; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; class A misdemeanor unlawful use of drug paraphernalia; count I -- suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation; count II -- $1,000 fine.

13SA-CR00702-01: Scharnhorst, Cody J., born 1979, 653 S. Lafayette, Marshall; class A felony distributing controlled substance near schools; class A felony distributing controlled substance near schools; sentenced to 10 years in the Department of Corrections for each count.

11SA-CR00610-01: Standley, Robert Lee, born 1987, 531 E. State St., Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; probation revoked, sentenced to 10 years in the Department of Corrections.

11SA-CR00123-01: Standley, Robert Lee, born 1987, 1643 Colby Ave., Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; probation revoked, sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00344-01: Trusty, Michael L., born 1965, 513 E. 6th St., Spencerville, Ohio; class B misdemeanor Dwi-alcohol; unclassified misdemeanor driving while revoked/suspended - 1st offense; count I -- sentenced to 60 days in jail; count II -- $150 fine.

14SA-CR00191-01: Vaquiz, Jose Antonio, born 1938, 666 W. Jackson, Marshall; class B felony child molestation, first degree; sentenced to 10 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration.

14SA-CR00190: Vaquiz, Jose Antonio, born 1938, 666 W. Jackson, Marshall; class B felony child molestation, first degree; sentenced to 10 years in the Department of Corrections with 120 days shock incarceration.