The following cases were heard in Saline County Circuit Court Division 4 on Monday, June 9, 2014:

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

12SA-CR00106-01: Andrews, Daniel Lee, born 1994, 1208 N. Main, Higginsville; class C felony burglary - 2nd degree; sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00268-01: Brown, Tony Terrell, born 1979, 1355 Maplewood Circle, Marshall; class C felony Dwi - alcohol - aggravated offender; class D felony driving while revoked/suspended; count I -- sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections; count II -- sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections.

13SA-CR00505-01: Coke, John Floyd, born 1978, 824 Park Place Ave., Slater; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00678: Coke, John Floyd, born 1978, 824 Park Place Ave., Slater; class A misdemeanor theft/stealing (value of property or services is less than $500); sentenced to 1 year in jail with a suspended execution of sentence of 2 years unsupervised probation.

12SA-CR00569-01: Crutchfield, Ronnie Lee, born 1971, 306 Churchill St., Apt. 1, Blackburn; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; probation revoked, sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections.

13SA-CR00783-01: Garner, Edward James, born 1962, 129 Broadway, Slater; class C felony passing bad check - $500 or more - no account/insufficient funds; sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

13SA-CR00409-01: Garner, Edward James, born 1962, 129 Broadway, Slater; class D felony Dwi - combined alcohol/drug intoxication - persistent offender; sentenced to 4 years in the Department of Corrections with a suspended execution of sentence of 5 years supervised probation.

12SA-CR00526-01: Kollath, Diana Jean, 1960, 10235 Wadsworth Blvd., Broomfield, Colo.; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; probation revoked, sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00181-01: Norman, Alvin Ray Jr., born 1966, 307 N. Main St., Auxvasse; class D felony non-support, total arrears in excess of 12 monthly payments due under order of support; suspended imposition of sentence with 5 years supervised probation.

12SA-CR00964-01: Reed, Timothy T., born 1983, 1563 Redman, Marshall; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; probation revoked, sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections.

14SA-CR00201-01: Reed, Timothy T., born 1983, 1563 Redman, Marshall; 2 counts class A felony distributing controlled substance near schools; sentenced to 12 years in the Department of Corrections on each count.

13SA-CR00581-01: Tumlinson, Lucas Todd, born 1981, 414 Euclid, Slater; class C felony passing bad check - $500 or more - no account/insufficient funds; sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections.

13SA-CR00606-01: Tumlinson, Lucas Todd, born 1981, 414 Euclid, Slater; class C felony possession of controlled substance except 35 grams or less of marijuana; sentenced to 5 years in the Department of Corrections.

13SA-CR00399: Tumlinson, Lucas Todd, born 1981, 414 Euclid, Slater; class A misdemeanor domestic assault - 3rd degree - 1st/2nd offense; sentenced to 30 days in jail.

11SA-CR00763-01: Utterback, Garrett Wayne, born 1990, 629 S. Benton Ave., Brunswick; class C felony 2nd degree burglary; class C felony theft/stealing (value of property or services is $500 or more but less than $25,000); probation revoked, sentenced to 7 years in the Department of Corrections on each count.