Missouri Final Basketball Rankings

Thursday, April 1, 2004

Boys

Class 5

1. Poplar Bluff25-63
2. Blue Springs28-36
3. StL-Lafayette28-42
4. Jefferson City24-59
5. StL-Chaminade23-57
6. Belton22-58
7. StL-Vianney22-710
8. Hazelwood Central22-75
9. Springfield-Kickapoo24-64
10. Webster Groves24-51

Out: none

Class 4

1. StL-Vashon31-01
2. Kearney26-57
3. Ozark27-54
4. Washington-Borgia24-53
5. KC-O'Hara20-810
6. Willard21-88
7. Dexter23-85
8. Jennings22-76
9. Warrensburg23-5--
10. Logan-Rogersville26-29

Out: DeSoto (2)

Class 3

1. Centralia29-21
2. Maryville25-7--
3. Charleston27-43
4. Mountain Grove26-54
5. StL-Cardinal Ritter22-65
6. Caruthersville24-49
7. KC-Hogan Prep20-7--
8. StL-Career Academy17-10--
9. Versailles23-56
10. School of the Osage23-5--

Out: KC-Lincoln Prep (2), Strafford (7), Scott City (8), Bowling Green (10)

Class 2

1. Van-Far28-34
2. Marionville26-510
3. Lone Jack30-11
4. Harrisburg26-42
5. Sedalia-Sacred Heart26-38
6. Senath-Hornersville20-8--
7. Archie25-39
8. Sparta26-5--
9. Belle26-47
10. Alton25-35

Out: Windsor (3), East Carter (6)

Class 1

1. Bell City29-42
2. St. Elizabeth22-9--
3. North Andrew26-59
4. Bevier25-7--
5. Scott Co.-Central17-12--
6. Braymer26-31
7. Golden City24-43
8. Verona22-8--
9. Eminence23-7--
10. Clarkton21-44

Out: Mercer (5), North Shelby (6), Green City (7), Walnut Grove (8), Drexel (10)

Girls

Class 5

1. StL-St. Joseph's26-45
2. Columbia-Hickman30-21
3. StL-Incarnate Word25-32
4. Spg.-Kickapoo26-33
5. Lee's Summit23-77
6. Liberty23-56
7. Spg.-Parkview23-49
8. Poplar Bluff23-68
9. Hazelwood Central24-34
10. KC-Notre Dame de Sion18-11--

Out: Hazelwood West (10)

Class 4

1. Republic24-75
2. StC-Duchesne27-41
3. St. James26-43
4. KC-Center18-13--
5. StL-Visitation18-118
6. Kirksville24-52
7. CG-Notre Dame21-99
8. Savannah21-84
9. Branson19-9--
10. Oak Grove21-76

Out: StL-Vashon (7), Imperial-Windsor (10)

Class 3

1. Stockton30-11
2. StL-Metro29-37
3. KC-Pembroke Hill26-36
4. Boonville27-12
5. California27-49
6. StL-Hancock26-410
7. Smithville24-6--
8. South Shelby26-24
9. Clark Co.25-35
10. Gainesville24-6--

Out: St. Peters-Lutheran (3), Lathrop (8)

Class 2

1. Urbana-Skyline30-22
2. Clarksville-Clopton30-11
3. St. Joseph Christian31-13
4. Stoutland29-37
5. Tarkio26-24
6. Blue Eye22-5--
7. Fayette25-45
8. Thayer26-26
9. Osceola23-49
10. Crest Ridge26-38

Out: Glasgow (10)

Class 1

1. Brashear32-01
2. Walnut Grove27-57
3. Chadwick23-8--
4. Mound City24-65
5. New Franklin27-32
6. Silex16-9--
7. Climax Springs24-6--
8. Worth Co.25-59
9. Chilhowee23-34
10. LaPlata19-7--

Out: Couch (3), Wheaton (6), Green City (8), Leeton (10)

Source: Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: