Weekend Prep Hoops Scoreboard

Monday, January 19, 2004

Friday, Jan. 16

BOYS

Lewis & Clark

Paris 69, at Slater 37

Fayette 63, at Salisbury 58

I-70

at Santa Fe 75, Sweet Sprins 70

CAC

Keytesville 50, at Malta Bend 29

at Brunswick 59, Madison 46

Non-conference

at Hannibal 84, Macon 67

St. Paul 60, at Hardin-Central 18

at Higginsville 67, Crest Ridge 30

Cairo 60, at North Shelby 56

Westran 63, at Sturgeon 60

Marceline 54, at Trenton 29

Smith-Cotton Classic (Sedalia)

(Consolation Semifinals)

Marshall 66, Kirksville 53

Smith-Cotton 70, KC-Van Horn 50

(Semifinals)

StL-Vashon 70, Raymore-Peculiar 53

Rock Bridge 54, Warrensburg 43

Central Bank Shootout (Jefferson City)

StL-Christian Brothers 55, Helias 44

Jefferson City 48, KC-Rockhurst 45

California Tournament

(Consolation Final)

California 49, Moberly 43

(3rd Place)

Eldon 51, Boonville 49

Appleton City Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Sherwood 78, Rich Hill 56

(3rd Place)

El Dorado Springs 62, Osceola 50

GIRLS

Lewis & Clark

Paris 59, at Slater 52

Fayette 43, at Salisbury 29

I-70

Sweet Springs 50, at Santa Fe 45

CAC

Keytesville 55, at Malta Bend 27

Madison 57, at Brunswick 53

Non-conference

at Hannibal 60, Macon 36

at Hardin-Central 57, St. Paul 39

Crest Ridge 62, at Higginsville 38

St. Joseph Christian 75, at Orrick 28

at North shelby 36, Cairo 16

Westran 42, at Sturgeon 35

at Trenton 51, Marceline 35

California Tournament

(5th Place)

Marshall 49, School of the Osage 36

Appleton City Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Appleton City 32, Rich Hill 28

(3rd Place)

Windsor 49, Butler 33

Union Tournament

(Semifinals)

Jefferson City 68, Helias 52

Washington-Borgia 52, Washington 49

Fatima Tournament (Westphalia)

(Consolation Final)

Belle 44, St. Elizabeth 30

(3rd Place)

Owensville 51, Fatima 31

(Championship)

Fulton 36, Eugene 33

Saturday, Jan. 17

BOYS

CAC

Cairo 60, at New Franklin 54

Non-conference

at Hannibal 60, Mt. Pleasant, Iowa 58

Smith-Cotton Classic (Sedalia)

(7th Place)

Kirksville 61, Van Horn 34

(Consolation Final)

Marshall 65, Smith-Cotton 63

(3rd Place)

Warrensburg 69, Raymore-Peculiar 63 (3OT)

(Semifinals)

Vashon 52, Rock Bridge 46 (OT)

Central Bank Shootout (Jefferson City)

Rockhurst 50, Helias 47

Jefferson City 38, Christian Brothers 33

California Tournament

(Championship)

Versailles 62, Mexico 57

Appleton City Tournament

(Championship)

Windsor 55, Butler 49

GIRLS

CAC

at New Franklin 39, Cairo 30

Non-conference

Clark Co. 51, at Hannibal 42

California Tournament

(3rd Place)

Moberly 60, Rock Bridge 50

(Championship)

Boonville 55, California 48

Appleton City Tournament

(Championship)

El Dorado Springs 57, Osceola 50

Union Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Wentzville-Holt 52, House Springs-Northwest 42

(3rd Place)

Helias 53, Washington 40

(Championship)

Jefferson City 62, Borgia 48

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: