Heart of America Conference Football Scoreboard & Standings

Monday, November 3, 2003

Saturday, Nov. 1

Heart of America

at Missouri Valley 45, Evangel 14

at Culver-Stockton 38, Lindenwood 9

at Avila 25, Graceland 22

Benedictine 17, at Baker 7

at MidAmerica Nazarene 31, William Jewell 6

ConferenceOverall
SchoolWLPSPAWLPSPA
MidAm. Nazarene80303139100358180
Benedictine711839172186115
Evangel6220016262200162
Culver-Stockton4421319344213193
Graceland4418817544188175
Missouri Valley4523124445231244
Baker3514917335149173
Avila3513719235137192
William Jewell2612719427127194
Central Methodist26581512658151
Lindenwood2716524027165240
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: