Prep Football Standings & Scoreboard

Monday, November 5, 2001

Friday, Nov. 2

(NCMC)

at Hannibal 14, Helias 0

(Lewis & Clark)

Fayette 42, at Westran 6

Salisbury 33, at Paris 13

(I-70)

at Santa Fe 44, Crest Ridge 6

at St. Paul 36, Concordia 7

(Non-conference)

at Warrensburg 37, Marshall 12

Fulton 28, at Bowling Green 3

Chillicothe 29, at Kirksville 0

Macon 37, at Moberly 13

Mexico 41, at Troy 0

Rock Bridge 61, at Wentzville 28

Slater 42, at Windsor 14

at Brookfield 14, Marceline 0

Tipton 52, at Sweet Springs 8

St. Mary's 28, at Orrick 14

at Wellington-Napoleon 27, Lone Jack 18


NCMC - (Conference W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA)

Rock Bridge5215810764233205
Hannibal521759582233130
Marshall521438273214146
Kirksville4317611064267166
Fulton3412411264209159
Mexico3416012955243170
Helias34611064695209
Moberly071627201052398

Lewis & Clark - (Conference W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA)

Salisbury5017365100304127
Marceline321746373262122
Paris321229673306141
Fayette321479464252221
Westran14441891980340
Slater053218528111351

I-70 Conference - (Conference W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA)

Santa Fe702971910044033
Sweet Springs612514682342104
Orrick4321617464352222
St. Paul4315414664244166
Wellington4312315264197221
Windsor25812472895392
Concordia16532321973313
Crest Ridge07642230964285

Thursday, Nov. 1

(District 9AAAA)

at Smith-Cotton 27, Harrisonville 25

-

Friday, Nov. 2

(District 9AAAA)

at Warrensburg 37, Marshall 12

(District 4A)

at Tipton 52, at Sweet Springs 8

Slater 42, at Windsor 14

(District 12A)

at Santa Fe 44, Crest Ridge 6

at St. Paul 36, Concordia 7


District 9AAAA - [District (Points) W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA]

Warrensburg (+24)211246991317130
Marshall (+13)21716473214146
Smith-Cotton (-9)21688264218285
Harrisonville (-28)036811619136256

District 4A - [District (Points) W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA]

Tipton (+39)30163882401137
Sweet Spgs (+13)21845882342104
Slater (-13)124811128112351
Windsor (-39)03141322895392

District 12A - [District (Points) W-L, PS-PA; Overall W-L, PS-PA]

Santa Fe (+39)301351210044033
St. Paul (+13)21786564244166
Concordia (-23)1229961973313
Crest Ridge (-29)03331020964286
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: