Prep Hoops Scoreboard Friday, Dec. 7

Monday, December 10, 2001

Prep Hoops Scoreboard Friday, Dec. 7 BOYS

(Lewis & Clark)

at Slater 61, Westran 58 (OT)

-

(I-70)

at Santa Fe 57, Wellington-Napoleon 54

-

(CAC)

at Cairo 85, Keytesville 60

at Madison 56, Glasgow 55

at New Franklin 47, Brunswick 39

-

(Non-conference)

Green Ridge 52, at Sweet Springs 51

Helias 68, at California 53

Fulton 63, at Camdenton 43

Kirksville 67, at Chillicothe 64

at Cole Camp 77, Windsor 43

Northwest 53, at Concordia 44

Crest Ridge 58, at LaMonte 47

at Moberly 70, Quincy, Ill.-Notre Dame 62 -

People's Bank/Troy Invitational

(7th Place)

St. Dominic 42, Francis Howell 41

(Consolation Final)

Wentzville 55, Hannibal 51

(3rd Place)

Francis Howell Central 79, Riverview Gardens 65

(Championship)

Mexico 76, Troy 59 -

Putnam Co. Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Schuyler Co. 53, Marceline 47

------------------------------ GIRLS (NCMC)

Rock Bridge 55, at Moberly 43 -

(Lewis & Clark)

Westran 45, at Slater 38 - (I-70)

at Santa Fe 65, Wellington-Napoleon 27 -

(CAC)

at Cairo 70, Keytesville 52

Glasgow 54, at Madison 43

Brunswick 52, at New Franklin 51

-

(Non-conference)

Green Ridge 56, at Sweet Springs 29

at Cole Camp 57, Windsor 19

at Concordia 67, Northwest 28

Crest Ridge 60, at LaMonte 20

-

Centralia Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Centralia 45, North Callaway 37

(3rd Place)

Salisbury 56, Paris 48

(Championship)

Southern Boone 69, Hallsville 41

-

Monroe City Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Mark Twain 50, Marion Co. 35

(3rd Place)

South Shelby 56, Monroe City 42

-

Putnam Co. Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Putnam Co. 50, Schuyler Co. 32

(3rd Place)

Brookfield 54, Marceline 34 ------------------------------------------------------------ Saturday, Dec. 8 BOYS

(Non-conference)

at Cameron 56, Marshall 53

at Rock Bridge 51, Branson 42

-

Centralia Tournament

(Consolation Final)

Hallsville 53, Centralia 40

(3rd Place)

Sturgeon 51, Salisbury 48

(Championship)

Macon 67, Southern Boone 59

-

Putnam Co. Tournament

(3rd Place)

Mlian 67, Trenton 57

(Championship)

Clark Co. 53, Brookfield 37 ------------------------------ GIRLS (Non-conference)

Marshall 52, at Cameron 43

-

Monroe City Tournament

(Championship)

Palmyra 43, Hannibal 37

-

Putnam Co. Tournament

(Championship)

Clark Co. 62, Trenton 54

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: