MSHSAA Sectionals schedule

Wednesday, March 12, 2003

Tuesday, March 11

Boys

Class 1

Hermitage 67, Wellington-Napoleon 63

Dadeville 98, Hume 52

Clarkton 63, Bell City 60

Verona 65, Bradleyville 46

Braymer 53, Mercer 38

King City 71, Mound City 63

North Shelby 38, Brashear 35

New Franklin 62, Grundy Co. 59 (OT)

Girls

Class 1

Chilhowee 59, Hermitage 44

Walnut Grove 70, Drexel 59

Delta 83, Naylor 31

Couch 57, Hurley 55

Worth Co. 44, Norborne 36

Fairfax 55, Stanberry 38

Brashear 77, Silex 44

New Franklin 71, Brunswick 52

Wednesday, March 12

Boys

Class 2

Sparta (25-2) vs. Thayer (25-3) at Marshfield

Lockwood (23-4) vs. Marionville (18-9) at Joplin

East Carter (18-7) vs. Hayti (12-14) at Poplar Bluff

Stoutland (26-1) vs. Belle (24-3) at Rolla

Lone Jack (28-0) vs. Adrian (14-13) at Warrensburg

Gallatin (18-10) vs. West Platte (22-4) at St. Joseph

Van-Far (20-7) vs. Canton (17-8) at Hannibal

Lincoln (26-2) vs. Harrisburg (22-6) at Jefferson City

Class 3

Eugene (18-9) vs. Versailles (20-8) at Rolla

Ash Grove (25-4) vs. Willow Springs (22-7) at Springfield

Charleston (25-3) vs. Doniphan (14-12) at Poplar Bluff

StL-Hancock (22-5) vs. Ironton-Arcadia Valley (26-1) at Hillsboro

KC-Lincoln Prep (15-8) vs. Stockton (23-4) at Sedalia

Cameron (25-3) vs. Higginsville (25-4) at St. Joseph

Elsberry (26-2) vs. StL-Cardinal Ritter (27-0) at St. Charles

Centralia (23-3) vs. Ewing-Highland (24-3) at Moberly

Girls

Class 2

Blue Eye (20-8) vs. Thayer (23-2) at Marshfield

Urbana-Skyline (24-3) vs. Billings (21-5) at Joplin

Greenville (18-7) vs. Neelyville (12-10) at Poplar Bluff

Stoutland (26-1) vs. New Haven (21-7) at Rolla

SANTA FE (24-2) vs. Archie (18-10) at Warrensburg

St. Joseph Christian (25-2) vs. Orrick (15-10) at St. Joseph

Clopton (26-1) vs. Scotland Co. (15-12) at Hannibal

Macks Creek (22-5) vs. Fayette (20-7) at Jefferson City

Class 3

Eugene (23-3) vs. Hermann (19-8) at Rolla

Ash Grove (20-7) vs. Ava (20-9) at Springfield

Benton-Kelly (22-5) vs. Broseley-Twin Rivers (23-3) at Poplar Bluff

StL-John Burroughs (12-15) vs. Crystal City (18-9) at Hillsboro

KC-Pembroke Hill (23-3) vs. Stockton (24-4) at Sedalia

Maryville (16-12) vs. Smithville (24-4) at St. Joseph

St. Charles Lutheran (27-12) vs. StL-Cardinal Ritter (20-4) at St. Charles

Salisbury (22-6) vs. Palmyra (25-3) at Moberly

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: